Jeremy Poincenot with England's Simon Cookson

Jeremy Poincenot from USA wins overall nett World Blind Golf Championship after play-off with England's Simon Cookson

OVERALL NET RESULTS
Day 1 Day 2 Total
Pos Name Cat Gross Net Gross Net Gross Net
1 Poincenot J B2 91 72 89 70 180 142
2 Cookson S B3 84 71 84 71 168 142
3 Slattery G B2 101 79 87 65 188 144
4 Smyth S B2 103 75 101 73 204 148
5 Hodgkinson P B2 120 76 117 73 237 149
6 Plath R B3 87 76 84 73 171 149
7 McKnight R B2 115 79 107 71 222 150
8 Davis B B2 94 71 104 81 198 152
9 Golding D B2 117 75 119 77 236 152
10 Sargent G B2 116 86 96 66 212 152
11 Cookson J B2 94 76 95 77 189 153
12 Elrick M B2 103 79 98 74 201 153
13 Roode W B3 105 80 100 75 205 155
14 Eakin J B3 90 81 84 75 174 156
15 Le Roux P B2 94 83 84 73 178 156
16 Sellars A B2 90 79 88 77 178 156
17 Adams C B3 96 79 95 78 191 157
18 Morgan A B3 101 78 102 79 203 157
19 Coulton G B2 117 82 111 76 228 158
20 Loten M B3 105 78 107 80 212 158
21 McDiarmid C B3 99 84 90 75 189 159
22 Tomlinson R B1 128 80 127 79 255 159
23 Mayo M B3 94 81 92 79 186 160
24 Cho I B2 104 86 94 76 198 162
25 Cochrane D B2 111 78 117 84 228 162
26 Cook S B1 126 72 144 90 270 162
27 Evans C B2 96 85 88 77 184 162
28 Goto K B1 106 73 122 89 228 162
29 Mills R B3 109 82 107 80 216 162
30 Stoutley D B3 102 82 100 80 202 162
31 Evans D B3 111 80 114 83 225 163
32 Kawaguchi K B2 111 85 104 78 215 163
33 Calcaterra A B1 114 82 114 82 228 164
34 Sloan S B2 122 93 100 71 222 164
35 Obrien J B1 143 89 130 76 273 165
36 Beevers S B3 101 87 93 79 194 166
37 Bert R B2 113 90 100 77 213 167
38 Sharon Z B1 111 86 108 83 219 169
39 Wilson S B3 101 86 98 83 199 169
40 Kelly G B2 120 95 101 76 221 171
41 Krolick R B3 122 89 114 82 236 171
42 Babcock G B3 103 85 106 88 209 173
43 Field D B2 121 89 116 84 237 173
44 Sheridan D B2 127 92 117 82 244 174
45 Reid A B3 87 73 122 108 209 181
46 Richards B B2 135 98 120 83 255 181
47 Dixon G B2 134 89 141 96 275 185
48 Ritchie B B2 149 107 123 81 272 188
49 Scappaticci J B2 136 91 144 99 280 190
50 Short B B3 122 95 127 100 249 195
51 Macleod B B1 143 108 125 90 268 198
52 Hogg L B3 115 79 DQ DQ DQ DQ
GROSS WINNERS BY SIGHT CATEGORY
Day 1 Day 2 Total
Pos Name Cat Gross Net Gross Net Gross Net
B1
1 Sharon Z B1 111 86 108 83 219 169
2 Goto K B1 106 73 122 89 228 162
3 Calcaterra A B1 114 82 114 82 228 164
4 Tomlinson R B1 128 80 127 79 255 159
5 Macleod B B1 143 108 125 90 268 198
6 Cook S B1 126 72 144 90 270 162
7 Obrien J B1 143 89 130 76 273 165
B2
1 Sellars A B2 90 79 88 77 178 156
2 Le Roux P B2 94 83 84 73 178 156
3 Poincenot J B2 91 72 89 70 180 142
4 Evans C B2 96 85 88 77 184 162
5 Mayo M B2 94 81 92 79 186 160
6 Slattery G B2 101 79 87 65 188 144
7 Cookson J B2 94 76 95 77 189 153
8 Davis B B2 94 71 104 81 198 152
9 Cho I B2 104 86 94 76 198 162
10 Elrick M B2 103 79 98 74 201 153
11 Smyth S B2 103 75 101 73 204 148
12 Sargent G B2 116 86 96 66 212 152
13 Bert R B2 113 90 100 77 213 167
14 Kawaguchi K B2 111 85 104 78 215 163
15 Kelly G B2 120 95 101 76 221 171
16 McKnight R B2 115 79 107 71 222 150
17 Sloan S B2 122 93 100 71 222 164
18 Coulton G B2 117 82 111 76 228 158
19 Cochrane D B2 111 78 117 84 228 162
20 Golding D B2 117 75 119 77 236 152
21 Hodgkinson P B2 120 76 117 73 237 149
22 Field D B2 121 89 116 84 237 173
23 Sheridan D B2 127 92 117 82 244 174
24 Richards B B2 135 98 120 83 255 181
25 Ritchie B B2 149 107 123 81 272 188
26 Dixon G B2 134 89 141 96 275 185
27 Scappaticci J B2 136 91 144 99 280 190
Pos Name Cat Gross Net Gross Net Gross Net
B3
1 Cookson S B3 84 71 84 71 168 142
2 Plath R B3 87 76 84 73 171 149
3 Eakin J B3 90 81 84 75 174 156
4 McDiarmid C B3 99 84 90 75 189 159
5 Adams C B3 96 79 95 78 191 157
6 Beevers S B3 101 87 93 79 194 166
7 Wilson S B3 101 86 98 83 199 169
8 Stoutley D B3 102 82 100 80 202 162
9 Morgan A B3 101 78 102 79 203 157
10 Roode W B3 105 80 100 75 205 155
11 Babcock G B3 103 85 106 88 209 173
12 Reid A B3 87 73 122 108 209 181
13 Loten M B3 105 78 107 80 212 158
14 Mills R B3 109 82 107 80 216 162
15 Evans D B3 111 80 114 83 225 163
16 Krolick R B3 122 89 114 82 236 171
17 Short B B3 122 95 127 100 249 195
18 Hogg L B3 115 79 DQ DQ
LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Day 1 Day 2 Total
Place Name Cat Gross Net Gross Net Gross Net
1 Pozzi C B1 99 67 106 74 205 141
2 Dinsdale J B2 110 75 110 75 220 150
4 Ursulan J B2 142 101 130 89 272 190
3 McCallum J B2 116 88 withdrew due to illness
STABLEFORD PLATE
Place Name Total
1 Kotze J 42
2 Koizuma K 29
3 Strydom L 16
4 Bull G NR