Skip to:
B1 Results
B2 Results
B3 Results
Ladies Division
Country's International Team Event
Open Awards
USBGA Awards

B1 Results

USBGA - 66th USBGA National Championship & 2011 IBGA US Open B1 Results
Country Sight Hcap Player Coach MR 18 GI 18 36 Net
CND B1 35.0 MACLEOD, BRIAN Lemmon, Kevin 110 108 218 148
ISR B1 28.0 SHARON, ZOHAR Levi, Shimshon 110 116 226 170
USA B1 43.0 MEADOR, DAVID Davis, Everett 110 120 230 144
USA B1 45.0 TOBIA, MARIO Tobia, Matt 121 113 234 144
CND B1 46.0 NELSON, GERRY Villeneuve, Chris 131 108 239 147
USA B1 53.0 DERRY, RON Glenn, Marshall 117 125 242 136
ITL B1 30.0 CALCATERRA, ANDREA Torriani, Attilio 115 129 244 184
USA B1 49.0 BAKER, JIM Seely, Kyle 132 119 251 153
USA B1 35.0 EATON, BRAD Smith, Linda 135 120 255 185
AUS B1 54.0 BLYTH, DAVID Cunningham, Bob 144 118 262 154
USA B1 54.0 McMAHON, BILL Sullivan, Kevin 142 132 274 166
USA B1 46.0 POMO, DICK Speers, Ray 151 140 291 199
CND B1 54.0 WALL, DAVID Dressler, Lloyd 155 136 291 183
USA B1 54.0 PILZ, GEORGE Lucas, John 157 137 294 186
NLD B1 44.0 BOEF, RONALD Boef, Rein 179 131 310 222
USA B1 54.0 MERCADO, MIKE Clingerman, Bob 179 139 318 210
USA B1 48.0 BULL, GEOFF Calhoun, Walter 183 143 326 230
USA B1 54.0 CASOLO, JOHN Mouton, David 216 147 363 255
USA B1 54.0 MURNER, RON Murner, Pat DNF 145

B2 Results

USBGA - 66th USBGA National Championship & 2011 IBGA US Open B2 Results
Country Sight Hcap Player Coach MR 18 GI 18 36 Net
USA B2 18.0 POINCENOT, JEREMY Poincenot, Lionel 87 90 177 141
USA B2 20.0 EDWARDS, KEVIN Edwards, Anna 100 94 194 154
USA B2 18.0 THOMPSON, TY Carter, Bill 101 97 198 162
USA B2 26.0 DURAND, JIM Jones, Steve 109 93 202 150
USA B2 32.0 HUBBARD, PHIL Gariepy, Todd 108 103 211 147
ENG B2 35.0 SHERIDAN, DERRICK Sheridan, Matt 114 112 226 156
AUS B2 33.0 WHITE, JOHN White, Gaye 117 110 227 161
CND B2 25.0 BOUCHER, BRUNO St. Jean, Robert 121 114 235 185
USA B2 36.0 WIESE, PAUL Casebier, Bud 133 W/D
ENG B2 44.0 BAXTER, NEIL Baxter, Clara 127 W/D

B3 Results

USBGA - 66th USBGA National Championship & 2011 IBGA US Open B3 Results
Country Sight Hcap Player Coach MR 18 GI 18 36 Net
USA B3 12.0 McKONE, MIKE St. Martin, Marc 81 84 165 141
USA B3 13.0 PLATH, RON Allred, Will 88 78 166 140
CND B3 20.0 THIRKILL, GEORGE Baker, Larry 87 82 169 129
USA B3 18.0 HESTER, HARRY Nutt, Randy 84 86 170 134
USA B3 19.0 WILSON, SCOTT Wilson, Vicky 88 86 174 136
USA B3 29.0 BONNELL, BARRY Rushlander, Jack 101 100 201 143
USA B3 34.0 REED, MILLARD Carter, Jaye 119 112 231 163
USA B3 21.0 MARUYAMA, TAKEO Maruyama, Michael 126 113 239 197
AUS B3 36.0 CURTIN, ROBERT Swift, Robert 133 112 245 173
USA B3 21.0 HERBERT, JOHN Herbert, Bruce 133 126 259 217
USA B3 16.0 HOOPER, GREG Petway, Sonny 104 W/D
USA B3 14.0 PEASE, BILL Pease, Maurice 81 W/D

Ladies Division

USBGA - 66th USBGA National Championship & 2011 IBGA US Open Ladies Division
Country Sight Hcap Player Coach MR 18 GI 18 36 Net
USA B3 42.0 WILSON, DIANE Wilson, Byron 116 102 218 134
NI B2 33.0 DINSDALE, JAN McVeigh, David 102 105 207 141
USA B1 60.0 DRUMMOND, SHEILA Drummond, Keith 143 128 271 151
ITL B1 29.0 POZZI, CHIARA Fossati, Marzia 107 112 219 161

Country's International Team Event

USBGA - 66th USBGA National Championship & 2011 IBGA US Open Country's International Team Event
Place Country Player Total Team Net
1st USA Ron Derry 413
USA Scott Wilson
NI Jan Dinsdale
2nd USA David Meador 426
USA Diane Wilson
CND Brian MacLeod
3rd USA Mario Tobia 463
USA Millard Reed
ENG Derrick Sheridan

Open Awards

USBGA - 66th USBGA National Championship & 2011 IBGA US Open Open Awards
Group Title Players
B1 US Open Blind Champion BRIAN MACLEOD/Kevin Lemmon
B2 US Open VI Champion JEREMY POINCENOT/Lionel Poincenot
B3 US Open VI Champion MIKE McKONE/Marc St. Martin
B1 US Open Blind Net Champion RON DERRY/Marshall Glenn
B2 US Open VI Net Champion PHIL HUBBARD/Todd Gariepy
B3 US Open VI Net Champion GEORGE THIRKILL/Larry Baker
Ladies US Open Ladies Net Champion DIANE WILSON/Byron Wilson

USBGA Awards

USBGA - 66th USBGA National Championship & 2011 IBGA US Open USBGA Awards
Group Title Players
B1 Blind National Champion DAVID MEADOR/Everett Davis
B1 Blind Second Place MARIO TOBIA/Matt Tobia
B1 Blind Third Place RON DERRY/Marshall Glenn
B2 VI National Champion JEREMY POINCENOT/Lionel Poincenot
B2 VI Second Place KEVIN EDWARDS/Anna Edwards
B3 VI National Champion MIKE McKONE/Marc St. Martin
B3 VI Second Place RON PLATH/Will Allred
B3 VI Third Place HARRY HESTER/Randy Nutt
B1 Boswell Trophy RON DERRY/Marshall Glenn
B1 Lazaro Trophy JIM BAKER/Kyle Seely
B2-B3 VI Net Winner DIANE WILSON/Byron Wilson
B2-B3 VI Most Improved MILLARD REED/Jaye Carter
Overall Senior Net Winner DAVID WALL/Lloyd Dressler