Skip to:
B1 Results
B2 Results
B3 Results
Winners List
Ladies Section
Overall Winner/Best Net
Stableford Winners

B1 Results

2011 British Open Golf Championships B1 Results
Name Hcap Country Gross
1st
Day
Net
1st
Day
Gross
2nd
Day
Net
2nd
Day
Total
Gross
Total
Nat
Andrea Calcaterra 30 Italy 111 81 111 81 222 162
Chiara Possi Giacosa 30 Italy 103 73 117 87 220 160
Zohar Sharon 27 Israel 123 96 117 90 240 186
Jim O'Brien 54 England 156 102 S/F S/F
Billy Mcallister England X X S/F S/F
Jim Watt 54 Scotland X X S/F S/F

B2 Results

2011 British Open Golf Championships B2 Results
Name Hcap Country Gross
1st
Day
Net
1st
Day
Gross
2nd
Day
Net
2nd
Day
Total
Gross
Total
Nat
Graham Coulton 33 Australia 129 96 130 97 259 193
Andrew Cochrane 33 N. Ireland 117 84 126 93 243 177
Ian Moncrieff 35 Scotland 119 84 126 91 245 175
Darren Healey 45 Scotland 163 118 S/F S/F
Samuel Sloan 31 Scotland 106 75 128 97 234 172
Malcolm Ellrick 26 England 108 82 104 78 212 160
Derek Field 32 England 124 92 119 87 243 179
Jan Dinsdale 33 N. Ireland 115 82 107 74 222 156
Sam Smyth 30 N. Ireland 118 88 115 85 233 173
Neil Baxter 45 England 125 80 119 74 244 154
Gerry Kelly 25 Scotland 116 91 112 87 228 178
John Williams 45 England 152 107 S/F S/F
Thomas Reidy 33 N. Ireland 129 96 S/F S/F
Paul O'Rahilly 30 Eire X X S/F S/F
Michael Gardner 26 N. Ireland 113 87 107 81 220 168
Jimmy Murray 45 Eire 139 94 160 115 299 209
Derek Sheridan 36 England 131 95 118 82 249 177
Garrett Slattery 22 S. Africa 100 78 97 75 197 153
Pieta Le Roux 12 England 97 85 92 80 189 165
Jenny Abela 54 Australia X X X X X X

B3 Results

2011 British Open Golf Championships B3 Results
Name Hcap Country Gross
1st
Day
Net
1st
Day
Gross
2nd
Day
Net
2nd
Day
Total
Gross
Total
Nat
Allen Morgan 23 Scotland 107 84 102 79 209 163
Chris Evans 11 Wales 88 77 95 84 183 161
Alistair Reid 14 Scotland 87 73 99 85 186 158
Robert Curtin 36 Australia 137 101 S/F S/F
John Miller 33 Scotland 120 87 119 86 249 173
Steven Beevers 15 England 96 81 94 79 190 160
John Eakin 9 England 82 73 78 69 160 142
Wally Roode 24 Eire 105 81 106 82 211 163
Simon Cookson 12 England 93 81 90 78 183 159
Kurt Lirussi 4 Austria 89 85 90 86 179 171

Winners List

B1.Andrea Calcaterra
Zohar Sharon
Andrea Calcaterra/Best Gross
B2.Garrett Slattery.
Neil Baxter
Malcolm Ellrick
Pieta Le Roux/Best Gross.
B3.Alistair Reid.
Simon Cookson.
Steven Beevers.
Kurt Lirussi/Best Gross

Ladies Section

Jan Dinsdale.
Chiara Giacossa.
Jenny Abella
Chiara Giacossa/Best Gross.

Overall Winner/Best Net

Ladies Overall Winner/Best Net
Jan Dinsdale.
Mens Overall Winner/Best Net
John Eakin.

Stableford Winners

Winners of Stableford Comp./
1st. John Williams.
2nd. Paul O Rahilly.
3rd. Billy Mc Allister.