May 12th and 13th 2014

Skip to Awards
Skip to Results

Awards

2014 ISPS HANDA Australian Blind Golf Open Championships
Awards Name
Net B1 Australian Champion: Brian McLeod (CAN)
Net B1 Australian Championship Runner Up: Zohar Sharon (ISR)
Net B2 Australian Champion: Kris Adams (SCT)
Net B2 Australian Championship Runner Up: Garrett Slattery (SAF)
Net B3 Australian Champion: Paul Appleyard (ENG)
Net B3 Australian Championship Runner Up: Stephen Mitchell (AUS)
Gross B1 Australian Champion: Zohar Sharon (ISR)
Gross B1 Australian Championship Runner Up: Brian McLeod (CAN)
Gross B2 Australian Champion: Jeremy Poincenot (USA)
Gross B2 Australian Championship Runner Up: Garrett Slattery (SA)
Gross B3 Australian Champion: Paul Appleyard (ENG)
Gross B3 Australian Championship Runner Up: Darren Douma (CAN)
Gross 2014 ISPS HANDA Australian Blind Golf Champion: Paul Appleyard (ENG)
Gross 2014 ISPS HANDA Australian Blind Golf Championship Runner Up: Darren Douma (CAN)
Ladies 2014 ISPS HANDA Australian Blind Golf Champion: Jenny McCallum (AUS)
2014 ISPS HANDA Australian Blind Golf Champion: Kris Adams (SCT)
2014 ISPS HANDA Australian Blind Golf Championship Runner Up: Paul Appleyard (ENG)

Results

2014 ISPS HANDA Australian Blind Golf Open Championships Results
Player
Surname
First Country H/C Sight M
/F
Day 1
Gross

Net
Day 2
Gross

Net
Total
Gross

Net
ADAMS Kris Scotland 39 B2 M 112 73 108 69 220 142
MCCALLUM Jenny WA 33 B2 F 115 82 110 77 225 159
SLATTERY Garrett South Afr 22 B2 M 110 88 93 71 203 159
SARGENT Gary NSW 26 B2 M 101 75 116 90 217 165
GHIGGERI Mirko Italy 34 B2 M 121 87 115 81 236 168
CHO In Chan Korea 17 B2 M 103 86 101 84 204 170
MINCIULLO Deanna WA 37 B2 F 119 82 127 90 246 172
POINCENOT Jeremy USA 12 B2 M 104 92 93 81 197 173
SELLERS Andy England 22 B2 M 103 81 114 92 217 173
WHITE John WA 34 B2 M 121 87 122 88 243 175
COULTON Grahan NSW 39 B2 M 117 78 141 102 258 180
HAWKINS Donna Canada 31 B2 F 126 95 118 87 244 182
ELLIOT Malcolm WA 45 B2 M 131 86 141 96 272 182
GEAR Brian Victoria 36 B2 M 120 84 139 103 259 187
TAKAHASHI Takakuza Japan 45 B2 M 140 95 138 93 278 188
SHERIDAN Derrick England 42 B2 M 131 89 144 102 275 191
ABELA Jenny NSW 54 B2 F 147 93 153 99 300 192
WESTWOOD Suzy WA 50 B2 F 152 102 147 97 299 199
ANDERSON Ronald WA 45 B2 M 153 108 162 117 315 225
APPLEYARD Paul England 14 B3 M 87 73 88 74 175 147
MITCHELL Stephen NSW 26 B3 M 102 76 102 76 204 152
DOUMA Darren Canada 18 B3 M 94 76 98 80 192 156
ROODE Wally Ireland 24 B3 M 106 82 100 76 206 158
VIDLER Kerry NSW 36 B3 M 109 73 122 86 231 159
BURROWS Doug WA 32 B3 M 110 78 114 82 224 160
BABCOCK Glenn Canada 20 B3 M 103 83 105 85 208 168
THIRKILL George Canada 21 B3 M 107 86 103 82 210 168
ELLIS Jeff Victoria 26 B3 M 104 78 118 92 222 170
STRYDON Leon South Af 31 B3 M 113 82 121 90 234 172
KROLIK Rick Victoria 31 B3 M 120 89 114 83 234 172
MILLS Rod NSW 27 B3 M 115 88 115 88 230 176
CURTIN Bob SA 36 B3 M 126 90 140 104 266 194
WHEATLEY David Victoria 35 B3 M 133 98 133 98 266 196
LEAN FORE Des NSW 36 B3 M 151 115 153 117 304 232
FITZPATRICK Bronwyn NSW 45 B3 F 174 129 169 115 343 244
MCLEOAD Brian Canada 31 BI M 112 81 108 77 220 158
SHARON Zohar Israel 27 BI M 110 83 107 80 217 163
MCALISTER Billy England 41 BI M 120 79 131 90 251 169
CALCATERRA Andrea Italy 30 BI M 117 87 120 90 237 177
TOBIA Mario USA 37 BI M 130 93 128 91 258 184
POZZI~GIACOSA Chiara Italy 34 BI F 132 98 130 96 262 194
BOEF Ronald Netherlands 54 BI M 149 95 153 99 302 194
BLYTH David Victoria 52 BI M 149 97 161 109 310 206
JOH Kyoung~Ho Korea 44 BI M 155 111 144 100 299 211
SATOH Kiyoko Japan 44 BI F 170 126 137 93 307 219
NICIEJUWSKI Glenn Qld 53 BI M 170 117 161 108 331 225
WITTING Sean Victoria 20 B2 M 108 88 NCR N/A 88
SLOAN Doug Victoria 53 BI M NDR NCR 163 109 N/A N/A
MILLS Marilyn NSW 63 B1 F NCR NCR 210 147 N/A N/A
WONG Siukei Hong Kong B2 M 203 164 367 0